Visítanos el 25-26-27 de OCT en SIF

Visítanos el 13-14-15 de NOV en SIMO EDUCACIÓN

Visítanos el 25-26-27 de OCT en SIF

Visítanos el 13-14-15 de NOV en SIMO EDUCACIÓN

CoLiDo Foro Filamentos Farynozzle Extruder

Este debate contiene 0 respuestas, tiene 1 mensaje y lo actualizó  JosephGalvan hace 5 meses, 1 semana.

Viendo 1 publicación (de un total de 1)
  • Autor
    Publicaciones
  • #17967

    JosephGalvan
    Participante

    Hello,

    I’ve finally gotten the printer to work, but on the first printing piece the farynozzle extruder does not seem to be able to melt the ABS thread at the speed that the motor commands. At first it worked well, but I do not know if it may have been clogged.The speed is low 50mm / min.The temperature of 230º takes it perfectly, I’ve even tried to climb to 240º without problems.

    Please help.

    I didn’t find the right solution from the Internet.

    References:-
    https://bit.ly/2IAdqBm
    Motion graphics video animation company

    Thanks

Viendo 1 publicación (de un total de 1)

Debes estar registrado para responder a este debate.

chico gafas
Suscríbete

¡Entérate de todo sobre la Impresión 3D!

*Odiamos el Spam tanto como tú. Tu email está a salvo.